Paraffin wax 1%
Paraffin wax 1%, or crystal paraffin wax is producing from slack wax by fully refined sweetening process. Paraffin wax 1% oil, has low penetration and hard, transparent, white, and non-odor.
Paraffin wax 1% General Applications
Paraffin wax 1% oil mostly used for making the best quality candles, decorative candles. Also paraffin wax 1% using in cosmetic industries to make lip stick, mascara, creams, skin masks and chap sticks. Paraffin wax 1% is used for food Industries as an additive in frying oils, polishing of fruits and chocolates. Paraffin wax 1% using in waxed paper coating. Paraffin wax 1% applying in publish industries as oily papers, using in water proofing, corrugated containers, carton making and flexible packaging.
Paraffin wax 1% Packing Types
Paraffin wax 1% oil content making in slab shape by 5 to 6 kg weight, then 5 slabs put in a carton box or PP sacks. Sometimes we are putting Paraffin wax 1% cartons or sacks on pallet and wrapping.
Paraffin wax 1% customers and export destinations
Paraffin wax 1% exporting to our customers which are using it in some different industries from making candle to using in paper and cosmetics.. So, we are exporting paraffin wax 1% to India, Turkey, African, European, South American, East Asian countries.
Faragam Company producing Paraffin wax 1%, according to the international standards requirements and exporting to all around the world by the best quality.
Paraffin wax 1% Analysis
|Specific Gravity @25°C
|Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C